Legal Notice

Confidentiality

The camping-ardy.com website does not record any personal information allowing identification, with the exception of forms that the user is free to fill in. This information will not be used without your consent, we will only use it to send you mailings, brochures, quotes or contact you. The information collected on the sites is protected by the law "Informatique et Libertés" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978. You have the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete this information by sending a simple request by email to contact@camping-ardy.com. The camping-ardy.com site may carry out statistical analyses without these being named and may inform third parties (visitor evaluation organisations) in a summarised and non-nominative form.

Hypertext links

The camping-ardy.com site does not control the sites linked to its own, and therefore cannot be held responsible for their content. The risks linked to the use of these sites are fully incumbent on the user. He/she shall comply with their terms of use.

Collection of Cookies

Our servers do not collect any personal information about visitors to the site. The only purpose of the traffic data and the cookie files implanted on your computer is to analyse the frequency of visits to the various pages of the camping-ardy.com site in order to improve its content. This data is kept for 12 months. The data relating to the browsing of visitors is not used to identify them by name. These are statistics that allow us to know the traffic of each page, the navigation paths, the rate of consultations per day of the week and per hour of the day as well as the different possible errors on the client or server side. For more information, you can consult the general conditions of Google Analytics.

You can block the installation of cookies on your computer via your browser:

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/cookies-informations-sites-enregistrent
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_EN
Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Personal data

Under no circumstances do we collect the e-mail address of visitors without their full and complete disclosure.
By filling in the form and ticking the consent box on the form, the visitor agrees to the processing of personal data.

The data entered and sent via the forms is used to contact the persons who have completed a form (sending quotes, email responses, requests for information, etc.); to manage prospects and general customers with persons interested in our services; to follow up relations with persons who have submitted their applications in the context of a recruitment request.

In all cases, you can refuse to provide your personal data.

In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the site, in particular that of requesting information about the company.

Your information will not be stored for commercial purposes, nor will it be transferred or communicated to third parties.

Right to access, rectify or delete personal data

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, and the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. You can exercise this right by using the contact form on the site or by sending a request by email to contact@camping-ardy.com or by post to 2564 Allée d'Ardy, 40990 Saint-Paul-lès-Dax

Editor

Camping l'Étang d'Ardy

Code APE / NAF :
SIRET : 90024959000010

Cyril DELCOUR

E-mail : contact@camping-ardy.com
Head Office : 2564 Allée d'Ardy, 40990 Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
Phone number : +335 58 97 57 74

Hosting

Linkweb

SARL with a capital of 7 000 Euros
RCS : Agen B 509 580 585
Head Office : 10, rue Albert Ferrasse 47550 Boé
Phone Number : +335 33 95 00 30

The digital agency Linkweb, specialising in website referencing in Toulouse, has created the website for the Etang d'Ardy campsite. We offer the creation of tailor-made websites, adapted to all areas of activity. Because a website is the pillar of your digital communication, we make sure to create a website that reflects your company's image and your values.

TOP